Wel comeYueqing CHangYing Electric Co., Ltd.Web!

Nylon Cable Glands

  • Nylon Cable Glands
Consult immediately
National hotline+86 0577-86691088

Details

Nylon Cable Glands

Overview

◆  Material: made from UL Nylon 66, 94V-2 and tighten ring from rubber.
◆  Feature:
   1.Special design of clamp ring, good clamping strength and protective for electric machinery.
   2.No need of disassembling the cable gland, cable can go through directly then tighten it, easy to operate and save time.
◆  Application:used for machinery control box, distribution plate, machine and electrical, etc.

1553663625126083.png

Technical Parameters

Item NO.
D1(mm)D2(mm)L1(mm)L2(mm)L3(mm)L4(mm)B1(mm)
Cable range
PG-N0712.68.58.45.513.4126.63.5-6
PG-N0915.5118.55.51513.58.84-8
PG-N01118.313.48.55.5171510.85-10
PG-N13.520.515.48.55.5181512.86-12
PG-N162317.910.5618.516.514.810-14
PG-N1924.51911620191612-15
PG-N2128.52310.8620.72018.913-18
PG-N2432.52711.8724.22222.815-22
PG-N2936.62911.47.526.12425.818-25
PG-N3647.839157.5312833.822-32
PG-N42554613.2833.8303930-38
PG-N48605214.2834.8314534-44
PG-N6371.463.819.88.841.441.65542-54



Netizen comments

Administrators

There is no comment on this content

浙江省温州市net friend
Online Service
Service hotline

Service hotline

+86 0577-86691088

WeiXin
Yueqing CHangYing Electric Co., Ltd.
Back to top